Is Heinz Spicy Yellow Mustard With Jalapeno 8 Oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Smoke Flavor, Natural Extractive Of Paprika, Distilled White Vinegar, Natural Extractive Of Paprika
Check Heinz Spicy Yellow Mustard With Jalapeno 8 Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spicy Yellow Mustard With Jalapeno 8 Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Heinz Spicy Yellow Mustard With Jalapeno 8 Oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


