Is Heinz Spring Vegetable Tinned Soup 400g Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly savory soup with soft, bite-sized pieces and a smooth, slightly chunky broth. Often described by shoppers as convenient and reliably flavored, it serves as a quick everyday lunch or base for additions, commonly enjoyed with crusty bread, crackers, or as a simple warming starter on cooler days.

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly savory soup with soft, bite-sized pieces and a smooth, slightly chunky broth. Often described by shoppers as convenient and reliably flavored, it serves as a quick everyday lunch or base for additions, commonly enjoyed with crusty bread, crackers, or as a simple warming starter on cooler days.
Ingredients
Water, Carrots (9%), Potatoes (7%), Peas (6%), Rice, Swede (3%), Cornflour, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Leeks (1%), Flavourings (contains Wheat , Barley , Celery ), Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Red Peppers (0.3%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Salt, Herb, Colour - Beta-Carotene
Check Heinz Spring Vegetable Tinned Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spring Vegetable Tinned Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Where to buy
Heinz Spring Vegetable Tinned Soup 400g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


