Is Heinz Sweet Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Garlic, Modified Cornstarch, Bell Peppers, Chili 1.5%, Salt, Spice.

Check Heinz Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingStir Fry