Is Heinz Sweet Gherkins, Sweet Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CUCUMBERS, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC OLEORESIN.

Check Heinz Sweet Gherkins, Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish