Is Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Cabbage (Cabbage, Salt), Guar Gum, Aluminum Sulphate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Red Bell Peppers, Turmeric Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Sweet Relish
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Café Bustelo Instant Coffee Single Serve Packets, 6 Ct
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition
Where to buy
Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


