Is Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Cabbage (Cabbage, Salt), Guar Gum, Aluminum Sulphate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Red Bell Peppers, Turmeric Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Sweet Relish
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Café Bustelo Instant Coffee Single Serve Packets, 6 Ct
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition
Where to buy
Heinz Sweet Relish Single Serve (0.31 oz Packets, Pack of 500) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


