Is Heinz Sweet Relish Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CABBAGE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ALUMINUM SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, POLYSORBATE 80. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR CONTAINS CELERY), FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.

Check Heinz Sweet Relish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingSalad