Is Heinz® Texas Style Bold & Spicy Bbq Sauce - 19.1oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Water, Cane Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Seed, Tamarind Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Anchovies, Onions, Garlic, Turmeric, Natural Extractive Of Paprika, Distilled White Vinegar, Natural Extractive Of Paprika
Check Heinz® Texas Style Bold & Spicy Bbq Sauce - 19.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz® Texas Style Bold & Spicy Bbq Sauce - 19.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz® Texas Style Bold & Spicy Bbq Sauce - 19.1oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


