Is Heinz Canned Spaghetti Pasta In Tomato Sauce 300g Vegan?

Description
Ready to eat pasta in a slightly chunky sauce offering balanced savory and mildly tangy notes, with soft strands and a creamy mouthfeel. Commonly heated and served as quick lunches, school meals, or children's snacks. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent flavor and kid friendly appeal, with comments on portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- b>milk</b
- milk
- cheese paste
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to eat pasta in a slightly chunky sauce offering balanced savory and mildly tangy notes, with soft strands and a creamy mouthfeel. Commonly heated and served as quick lunches, school meals, or children's snacks. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent flavor and kid friendly appeal, with comments on portion size.
Ingredients
Spaghetti (53%) (Water, <b>Wheat</b> Flour), Tomato Sauce (47%) Tomatoes (44%), Sugar, Salt, Cheese Paste (<b>Milk</b>), Food Acid (330). <br> <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.</b>
Check Heinz Canned Spaghetti Pasta In Tomato Sauce 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Canned Spaghetti Pasta In Tomato Sauce 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Canned Spaghetti Pasta In Tomato Sauce 300g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Can


