Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup, No Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy red sauce with a smooth, thick, glossy texture that dispenses easily from bottles. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a spread for burgers and sandwiches, and a base for glazes or sauces. Reviews note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, though some users find it overly sweet or thin.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, *alsosalt* salt substitute (potassium chloride, L-lysine, monohydrochloride), natural flavoring, spice, onion powder.

Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup, No Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep