Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup with a Blend of Veggies, 31.0 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

31-ounce bottle provides a familiar tangy-sweet ketchup flavor with a smooth, thick texture; commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and as a cooking accent. Reviewers note consistent taste and thickness, value for size, and occasional comments about dispensing or packaging convenience, and suitability for casual everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, butternut squash puree, distilled vinegar, sugar, carrot puree, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavoring

Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup with a Blend of Veggies, 31.0 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Tomato Ketchup with a Blend of Veggies, 31.0 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Heinz Tomato Ketchup with a Blend of Veggies, 31.0 oz | Spoonful