Is Heinz Tomato & Mediterranean Veg Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (61%), Grilled Courgette (5%), Yellow Pepper (5%), Grilled Aubergine (5%), Onion (4%), Red Pepper (4%), Tomato Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Olive (2%), Celery, Caper, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Thyme

Check Heinz Tomato & Mediterranean Veg Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Tomato & Mediterranean Veg Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping