Is Heinz Tomato, Mushroom & Pepper Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (68%), Tomato Puree, Red Pepper (6%), Onion, Mushroom (3%), Green Pepper (3%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Wine, Sea Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper

Check Heinz Tomato, Mushroom & Pepper Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Tomato, Mushroom & Pepper Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping