Is Heinz Tomato, Mushroom & Pepper Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (68%), Tomato Puree, Red Pepper (6%), Onion, Mushroom (3%), Green Pepper (3%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Wine, Sea Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper
Check Heinz Tomato, Mushroom & Pepper Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato, Mushroom & Pepper Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Heinz Tomato, Mushroom & Pepper Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


