Is Heinz Turkish Style Garlic Sauce 420G Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy condiment with a savory, aromatic profile; texture is thick enough for dipping yet spreadable for sandwiches. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a spread on burgers or wraps, and a finishing drizzle for grilled meats and roasted vegetables. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience, packaging, and broad versatility.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy condiment with a savory, aromatic profile; texture is thick enough for dipping yet spreadable for sandwiches. Commonly used as a dip for fries, a spread on burgers or wraps, and a finishing drizzle for grilled meats and roasted vegetables. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience, packaging, and broad versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (35%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic (5%), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Modified Starch, Salt, Spices (contain Mustard ), Chives, Acid (Citric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Heinz Turkish Style Garlic Sauce 420G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Turkish Style Garlic Sauce 420G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Heinz Turkish Style Garlic Sauce 420G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


