Is Heinz Vegetable Hoops 205G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (42%), Veg Hoops (40%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Carrot Powder (4%), Cauliflower Powder (1%)), Sweet Potato (12.7%), Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Spice, Garlic Salt, Onion Extract, Acid - Citric Acid, Spice Extract
Check Heinz Vegetable Hoops 205G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Vegetable Hoops 205G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Vegetable Hoops 205G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


