Is Heinz Vegetable Soup PMP 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (24%), Carrots (11%), Potatoes, Pasta Tubes (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Peas (3%), Onions, Swede, Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Haricot Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Herb Extracts, Flavouring Vegetables: 13%

Check Heinz Vegetable Soup PMP 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Soup