Is Heinz Vegetable Soup PMP 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (24%), Carrots (11%), Potatoes, Pasta Tubes (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Peas (3%), Onions, Swede, Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Haricot Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Herb Extracts, Flavouring Vegetables: 13%
Check Heinz Vegetable Soup PMP 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Vegetable Soup PMP 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


