Is Heinz Vegetable Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (24%), Carrots (11%), Potatoes, Pasta Tubes (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Peas (3%), Onions, Swede. Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Haricot Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Herb Extracts, Flavouring VEGETABLES: 13%
Check Heinz Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go


