Is Heinz Weight Watchers Tomato Soup 295G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk proteins

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, tomato-forward flavor with mild acidity and a velvety, creamy texture that pours easily from the can. Commonly used for quick lunches or light suppers, paired with bread, crackers, or grilled cheese, and as a base for sauces. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient packaging, and easy heating, wide appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (60%), Water, Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Milk Proteins, Sweetener - Acesulfame Potassium, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract, Citric Acid

Check Heinz Weight Watchers Tomato Soup 295G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Weight Watchers Tomato Soup 295G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep