Is Heinz Yellow Mustard Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with mild heat and a smooth, creamy texture makes this classic condiment popular on hot dogs, sandwiches, burgers and in quick dressings. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy-squeeze packaging and good value, while some mention it can be milder than expected for those seeking stronger spice. Overall satisfaction.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with mild heat and a smooth, creamy texture makes this classic condiment popular on hot dogs, sandwiches, burgers and in quick dressings. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy-squeeze packaging and good value, while some mention it can be milder than expected for those seeking stronger spice. Overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavor And Spices.
Check Heinz Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Yellow Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


