Is Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & cream
  • whey powder
  • chocolate coating

milk & cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk & Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Chocolate Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, & Vanilla), Egg Yolk, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice (Color)

Check Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico 6ct Strawberry Eskimal Paletas is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go