Is Helados Mexico Coconut Ice Cream Bars - 18 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Frozen coconut ice cream bars deliver a pronounced coconut flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional icy notes; consumers commonly enjoy them as handheld desserts, after-meal treats, or party snacks. Reviewers frequently note authentic taste, satisfying creaminess, and good value in multi-bar packages across online grocery and retail reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK & CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR & SALT), EGG YOLK, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Helados Mexico Coconut Ice Cream Bars - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico Coconut Ice Cream Bars - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoRalphsTargetVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go