Is Helados Mexico Con Crema Strawberry Fresa Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, WATER, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR
Check Helados Mexico Con Crema Strawberry Fresa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Con Crema Strawberry Fresa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


