Is Helados Mexico Eskimal Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, whey, confectionery flavored coating (coconut oil, sugar, cocoa powder, whey powder, soy lecithin as an emulsifier, vanilla), cane sugar, egg yolk, tara gum, guar gum, natural flavor.
Check Helados Mexico Eskimal Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Eskimal Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


