Is Helados Mexico Frozen Fruit Bars Pineapple Lime Strawberry Minis 12 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene, Guar Gum. Lime Ingredients: Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Lime Extract, Yellow 5 And Blue 1. Pineapple Ingredients: Water, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract For Color, Turmeric.

Check Helados Mexico Frozen Fruit Bars Pineapple Lime Strawberry Minis 12 Count - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go