Is Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • mango milk
  • strawberry milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color. Coconut Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Salt. Mango Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract For Color.

Check Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go