Is Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk & cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-and-cream bars deliver a pronounced fruit-forward strawberry taste with smooth, creamy center contrasts and occasional icy bite. Customers commonly enjoy them as quick, handheld frozen snacks for warm weather, parties, or after-school treats. Reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and convenient individual packaging for sharing and portion control and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk & cream, cane sugar, strawberry, egg yolk, natural strawberry flavor, locust bean gum, guar gum, beet juice (color)

Check Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go