Is Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color. Coconut Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Salt. Mango Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract For Color.
Check Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Ice Cream Bars, Premium, Minis, Strawberry/Coconut/Mango, Variety Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


