Is Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, MANGO PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


