Is Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, MANGO PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


