Is Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor annatto extract for color
natural flavor annatto extract for color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, MANGO PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Helados Mexico Mango Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


