Is Helados Mexico Piña Colada Bolis Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Pineapple Juice, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Annatto Extractive (color), Turmeric (color). Contains Milk, Eggs, And Is Processed In A Facility With Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts (pecan And Coconut), Soy, And Wheat, So This Product May Contain Traces Of These Ingredients.
Check Helados Mexico Piña Colada Bolis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helados Mexico Piña Colada Bolis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 mL
Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


