Is Helados Mexico Strawberry Bolis - 6-5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZERS (GAUR GUM, LECITHIN, EGG YOLK SOLIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR.

Check Helados Mexico Strawberry Bolis - 6-5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico Strawberry Bolis - 6-5 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sRalphsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go