Is Helga's Soft White Loaf Traditional White 750g Wheat Free?

Description
This loaf offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, springy crumb and even slices. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, easy to toast, and suitability for sandwiches, French toast, and everyday breakfast. Many cite reliable softness and family-friendly texture, with occasional comments on packaging and slice thickness variability reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- light rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This loaf offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, springy crumb and even slices. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, easy to toast, and suitability for sandwiches, French toast, and everyday breakfast. Many cite reliable softness and family-friendly texture, with occasional comments on packaging and slice thickness variability reported.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Light Rye Flour, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aids (Wheat)
Check Helga's Soft White Loaf Traditional White 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helga's Soft White Loaf Traditional White 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Helga's Soft White Loaf Traditional White 750g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


