Is Helga's Bread Light Rye 680g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Flour, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Iodised Salt, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aids (Wheat)
Check Helga's Bread Light Rye 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helga's Bread Light Rye 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Helga's Bread Light Rye 680g is available at 2 retailers
IGAWoolworths
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


