Is helgas gluten free Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, thickeners (1442, 464, 412), rice flour, maize starch, seeds (10%) (linseeds, sunflower seeds, poppy seeds), kibbled maize, vegetable ol, sugar soy flour paylium flour, egg white powder, lodised salt volist, white vinegar, cultured dextrose, vitanmin (thiamin) contains egg and soy may be present: sesame seeds, bakers lifes a registered aldi guarantees that our exoles developed to our strigent not entirely satisfied your nearest aldi stve aldi stores on sintos am inihonin www ,akk,com ansopy
Check helgas gluten free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open helgas gluten free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Cracker · Cracker


