Is Hell Energy Drink Classic 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Caffeine, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Hell Energy Drink Classic 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hell Energy Drink Classic 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hell Energy Drink Classic 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


