Is Hellers BBQ Pulled Pork 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- 326
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, BBQ Sauce (Tomato Pulp, Sugar, Maltodextrin, White Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Spices, Vegetable Powder, Yeast Extracts, Hydrolysed Vegetable, Protein (Maize), Thickener, Flavouring), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Thickener, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract, Preservative, Flavouring, Vegetable Oil (Canola)
Check Hellers BBQ Pulled Pork 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers BBQ Pulled Pork 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


