Is Hellers Ham Shaved Champagne Leg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, shaved leg ham offering a mild, savory flavor with subtle sweetness and delicate saltiness. Silky, tender texture that folds easily. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, antipasti platters, and charcuterie boards or rolled as canapé toppings. Reviews often note consistent slicing and convenient portion size and mild aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (71%), Water, Salt, Thickener (1412, 407A, 415), Dextrose , Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450, 500), Antioxidant (316), Yeast Extract, Preservative (250)

Check Hellers Ham Shaved Champagne Leg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellers Ham Shaved Champagne Leg is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking