Is Hellers Ol Smokey Streaky Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (95%), Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Honey, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Natural Smoke Flavour
Check Hellers Ol Smokey Streaky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Ol Smokey Streaky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hellers Ol Smokey Streaky Bacon is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichToppingCooking


