Is Hellers Salami Sliced Pizza Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Meat (94%), Salt, Spices, Acidity Regulator (575), Dextrose , Sucrose, Antioxidant (300), Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (500), Yeast Extract, Preservative (250), Natural Flavouring
Check Hellers Salami Sliced Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Salami Sliced Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
Smithfield Prime Fresh Delicatessen Hard Salami, Sliced Deli Thin
Boar's Head Pre-Sliced Genoa Salami
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Where to buy
Hellers Salami Sliced Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


