Is Hellers Saveloys Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- e 120
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (70%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Spices and Spice Extract, Vegetable Powders, Flavouring (Smoke Flavour, Emulsifier (433), Acidity Regulator (260)), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Edible Casing (Beef) (Colours (E 120, E 172))
Check Hellers Saveloys Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Saveloys Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellers Saveloys Classic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


