Is Hellers Short Cuts Butter Chicken Curry 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk solids
- butter chicken sauce
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter Chicken Sauce (Water, Cream (Cream, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1422, 460, 466, 407), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier), Tomato, Onion, Butter, Canola Oil , Garlic, Spices, Ginger, Salt, Sugar, Thickener, Chicken Stock (Salt, Chicken, Onion Powder, Flavour, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer), Preservative), Chicken, Water, Canola Oil , Thickener, Salt, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Starch (Maize), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Natural Smoke Flavour, Fibre
Check Hellers Short Cuts Butter Chicken Curry 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Short Cuts Butter Chicken Curry 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Perdue Short Cuts Grilled Carved Chicken Breast
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Perdue Short Cuts Original Roasted Caved Chicken Breast
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


