Is Hellers Short Cuts Butter Chicken Curry 400g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
- starch
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter Chicken Sauce (Water, Cream (Cream, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1422, 460, 466, 407), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier), Tomato, Onion, Butter, Canola Oil , Garlic, Spices, Ginger, Salt, Sugar, Thickener, Chicken Stock (Salt, Chicken, Onion Powder, Flavour, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer), Preservative), Chicken, Water, Canola Oil , Thickener, Salt, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Starch (Maize), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Natural Smoke Flavour, Fibre
Check Hellers Short Cuts Butter Chicken Curry 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Short Cuts Butter Chicken Curry 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Perdue Short Cuts Grilled Carved Chicken Breast
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Perdue Short Cuts Original Roasted Caved Chicken Breast
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


