Is Hellmann's Creamy Ranch Sauce 430 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil (29%), skimmed milk yoghurt (20.8%) (skimmed milk yoghurt (MILK), sugar, stabiliser (pectin)), spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, EGG yolk (2.5%), sugar, buttermilk powder (MILK) (1.5%), salt, cream powder (contains MILK) (1.3%), herb vinegar (0.8%)(spirit vinegar, herb extracts), onion powder, garlic powder, black pepper, preservative (sorbic acid), acid (lactic acid), parsley, flavouring, thickener (xanthan gum), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA). May contain MUSTARD
Check Hellmann's Creamy Ranch Sauce 430 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Creamy Ranch Sauce 430 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


