Is Hellmann's Sweet & Sour Sauce 280g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, apricot puree, sugar, white vinegar, thickener (1442), soy sauce, onion powder, salt, garlic powder, black pepper, food acids (200, 300), cayenne pepper, clove.
Check Hellmann's Sweet & Sour Sauce 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Sweet & Sour Sauce 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


