Is Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 750ml Squeezy Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly tangy, this mayo-like spread offers a silky texture that spreads easily and emulsifies into dressings, dips, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly praise its versatility and familiar mouthfeel, noting a slightly milder flavor than traditional mayo and occasional separation in jars that requires stirring before use and serving.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy and mildly tangy, this mayo-like spread offers a silky texture that spreads easily and emulsifies into dressings, dips, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly praise its versatility and familiar mouthfeel, noting a slightly milder flavor than traditional mayo and occasional separation in jars that requires stirring before use and serving.
Ingredients
Rapeseed oil (52%), water, spirit vinegar, modified starch, sugar, salt, natural flavouring (contains MUSTARD), lemon juice concentrate, thickener (xanthan gum), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprika extract, sunflower oil
Check Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 750ml Squeezy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 750ml Squeezy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 750ml Squeezy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Liquid


