Is Hellmann's American Style Yellow Mustard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices, Potassium Metabisulphite), Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs
Check Hellmann's American Style Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's American Style Yellow Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's American Style Yellow Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangyVinegarySpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


