Is Hellmann's Big Night in Chicken Chilli BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Modified Maize Starch, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Contains Soy, Wheat), Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Acid (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Onion, Potassium Sorbate), Bird's Eye Chilli, Black Pepper

Check Hellmann's Big Night in Chicken Chilli BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Big Night in Chicken Chilli BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping